Parsley Seed Oil

16 oz (480 ML) Parsley Seed Oil
16 oz (480 ML) Parsley Seed Oil
  • Model: 16PARSED / UPC: 731244689477
  • 99 Units in Stock

Price:   $89.63

Add to Cart:         
Details:

PARSLEY SEED OIL

 

(PETROSELINUM CRISPUM)

 

Ingredient Origin - INDIA

Ingredient Type - ESSENTIAL OIL

Extraction Method - STEAM DISTILLED

 

Description: While Parsley is now regularly used as a meal garnish, in ancient times it was never brought to the table. It was viewed as sacred and belonging to the dead. In fact, in Europe it was believed than anyone growing parsley would die within a year.

 

Aromatic Scent: A middle note with a medium aroma, Parsley Seed Essential Oil does not smell at all like the culinary herb; it has a sweet, warm spicy scent that is herbaceous

 

Common Uses: Parsley Seed Essential Oil is widely used today in soaps, detergents, cosmetics, and men's colognes

 


 

All of our oils are labeled (NOT FOR INTERNAL USE). Our oil line has multi-uses from simply scenting your home to making a vast line of products. Very little of our oil is needed to create a long and lasting essence.

 

Cautions: Dilute before use; for external use only. May cause skin irritation in some individuals; a skin test is recommended prior to use. Contact with eyes should be avoided.

 

IMPORTANT: All Essential Trading Post products are for external use only unless otherwise indicated. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease, and it should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner.

Current Reviews: 0

This product was added to our catalog on Monday 11 May, 2015.

Customers who bought this product also purchased...